English (Sewing Notions)
quilting cotton [correct]; quilting thread [correct]; quilting cotton thread [correct]
DEF: "Glazed" thread(size 40) used for hand or machine quilting.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
coton à matelasser [correct, masculine noun]; fil de coton à matelasser [correct, masculine noun]; fil à matelasser [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fil «glacé» (No 40) employé pour matelasser à la main ou à la machine.