English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Information Processing (Informatics))
manual input register [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A register into which data can be entered by hand. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: manual input register: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
registre d'entrée manuelle [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; registre d'introduction manuelle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Registre dans lequel des données peuvent être introduites manuellement. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: registre d'entrée manuelle : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
OBS: registre d'introduction manuelle : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
registro de entrada manual [masculine noun]; registro de entradas manuales [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro en que los datos pueden ingresarse manualmente.