English (Aeroindustry)
minute register hand [correct]; sub-dial minute-hand [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
aiguille du compte-minutes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.