English (Postal Correspondence; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
personal contact item [correct]; PCI [correct]
DEF: A [mail] item which must be delivered by hand to the addressee or recognized representative for the purpose of obtaining a signature or for the collection of charges.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Levée et distribution du courrier)
article à remettre en mains propres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Article [de courrier] qu’on doit livrer en personne au destinataire ou à son représentant autorisé pour pouvoir obtenir sa signature ou percevoir des frais.