English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
hand-rolled hem [correct]
CONT: Rolled hems can be made by hand, or by machine with the aid of the hemmer foot... Although a machine-rolled hem is faster, one that is hand-rolled has a more elegant look.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
ourlet rouleauté à la main [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ourlets rouleautés peuvent être faits à la main ou à la machine (à l'aide du pied ourleur. (...) C'est plus rapide à la machine, mais moins élégant.