English (Keyboard Instruments)
dual keyboard
OBS: D. one of [the dual keyboard] manuals designed for the right hand and the other for the left... one ascending the scale and the other descending it.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
double clavier renversé [masculine noun]
OBS: D. le double clavier renversé [...] dont l'un intervertit le sens de l'échelle qui «descend» de gauche à droite.