English (Kitchen Utensils; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Grain Growing)
hand-scoop [correct]; hand scoop [correct]
CONT: Shovels, hand-scoops, ... and apparatus for taking increments periodically from a flow of grain.
French (Batterie de cuisine; Outillage agricole et horticole; Culture des céréales)
pelle à main [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grandes pelles, pelles à main, [...] et appareils pour effectuer, par intermittence, les prélèvements élémentaires au cours du déversement des grains.
Spanish (Batería de cocina; Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura; Cultivo de cereales)
pala manual [feminine noun]