English (Silk-Screen Printing)
liquid stencil [correct]
CONT: Various stenciled techniques will be examined such as hand cut, liquid stencil and resist technique that permits one to draw and paint directly on the screen fabric.
French (Sérigraphie)
pochoir à encre fluide [correct, masculine noun]