English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
glover needle [correct]
OBS: For hand sewing, triangular points cut rather than tear through.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
aiguille à gants [feminine noun]
OBS: Pointe triangulaire pour couper sans déchirer le cuir.