English (Textile Industries; Sewing Machines)
industrial sewing machine [correct]
CONT: Industrial sewing machines : Lockstitch, Chainstitch, Blindstitch, Moss stitch, Imitation hand stitch, etc.
French (Industries du textile; Machines à coudre)
machine à coudre industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vente et réparation de machines à coudre industrielles et familiales, matériels de repassage, de coupe et d'automates.