English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
hand sheet machine; sheet machine; sheet former; sheet mold
French (Outillage industriel)
formette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui permet de fabriquer une éprouvette en vue d'en analyser les propriétés.