English (Nonverbal Communication (Psychology); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Indigenous Peoples)
Oneida sign language [correct]; OSL [correct]
CONT: The Oneida sign language is not simple Oneida translated into American sign language. OSL leans more naturally toward the Plains Indian method or American Indian hand talk as it is also known.
French (Communication non verbale (Psychologie); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Peuples Autochtones)
langue des signes oneida [correct, feminine noun]; LSO [correct, feminine noun]