English (Advertising Media)
glass sign [correct]
CONT: Marked by the statue of "El Toro", the Brave Black Bull, and a hand painted glass sign of a matador, its softly aging adobe walls enclosed pure Mexico for the aficionado.
French (Supports publicitaires)
enseigne en verre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Détail montrant l'une des quatre fixations de l'enseigne en verre gravé. Elles ont été conçues en laiton, poli et vernis, de façon à ce que la couleur symbolique de l'or puisse rayonner longtemps.