English (Translation and Interpretation; Internet and Telematics)
electronic translator system [correct]; ETS [correct]
DEF: A system which transforms signals from the form in which they were generated into a useful form for the purpose at hand.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Internet et télématique)
système de traduction électronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Traducción e interpretación; Internet y telemática)
sistema de traducción electrónica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema que transforma las señales de la forma en que han sido generadas a una forma útil para el objetivo marcado.