English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
dexterity test [correct]
DEF: It assesses the speed and accuracy of hand and finger movements to identify skill at manual tasks.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
test de dextérité [masculine noun]