English (Meats and Meat Industries)
hand and spring [correct]
OBS: An English wholesale or primal meat cut.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
pointe de poitrine et jarret [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En Angleterre, morceau de gros correspondant à la poitrine et jarret.