English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
hand cancellation [correct]; hand cancel [correct, noun]; hand-stamped cancellation [correct]; handstamped cancellation [correct]; handstamp [correct]; hand stamp [correct]
DEF: The act of cancelling [a] postage [stamp] by [using] a hand stamp.
OBS: hand cancel; hand stamp : terms used at Canada Post.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
oblitération manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'oblitérer un timbre-poste à la main, au moyen d’un timbre à date.
OBS: oblitération manuelle : terme en usage à Postes Canada.