English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
forgery to defraud stamp collectors [correct]
CONT: Forgeries to defraud stamp collectors, on the other hand, are much more common. Since they were never intended to serve any postal purpose(...)
French (Timbres et oblitération)
faux pour collectionneurs [correct]
DEF: (...) ce sont des imitations plus ou moins rares de timbres rares destinées à tromper l'amateur.