English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
left margin stop [correct]; left marginal stop [correct]; left-hand margin stop [correct]; left-hand marginal stop [correct]
CONT: The margin stops fix the left and right margins of the text. To set the left margin stop, slide the carriage to where the first sign is required and pull the lever ... towards you.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
margeur gauche [correct, masculine noun]; margeur de gauche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
parada de margen izquierdo [feminine noun]