English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
right margin stop [correct]; right marginal stop [correct]; right-hand margin stop [correct]; right-hand marginal stop [correct]
CONT: To set margins, depress the left-hand margin stop and move to the required position on the paper table scale then adjust the right-hand margin stop accordingly.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
margeur droit [correct, masculine noun]; margeur de droite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
parada del margen derecho [feminine noun]
DEF: En una impresora o máquina de escribir, es un mecanismo que limita la longitud de la línea de escritura en el lado derecho del papel.