English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hand straightening
OBS: The process of straightening by bending or twisting by hand with the aid of adjustable supports and suitable hand tools, usually applied to shapes and to large-diameter tubes.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
redressage manuel
OBS: Procédé de redressage des barres, profilés ou tubes à l'aide d'outils manuels ou de supports réglables.