English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
hand strap [correct]
CONT: F97-1049 Hand Strap HS-Ps200 by Canon.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
dragonne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sangle de retenue du caméscope.