English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
hand tap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hand tap : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage industriel)
taraud à main [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: taraud à main : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).