English (Electronic Components; Applications of Automation)
portal gripper [correct]
OBS: gripper : the grasping hand of the robot which manipulates objects and tools to fulfill a given task.
French (Composants électroniques; Automatisation et applications)
pince portique [correct, feminine noun]; pince à portique [correct, feminine noun]