English (Training of Personnel)
desktop procedure; office procedure
OBS: Procedures at hand to accomplish a task; reviewing materials to get an end result.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
méthode de bureau [feminine noun]; méthode de travail de bureau [feminine noun]
OBS: Cours et services éducatifs 1981-1982.