English (Sewing Patterns; Sewing (General))
zero-waste design technique [correct]
CONT: The zero-waste design technique is an integrated design process, where designing and sourcing go hand in hand.
French (Patrons (Couture); Couture (Généralités))
technique zéro-déchet [correct, feminine noun]; technique du zéro-déchet [correct, feminine noun]; technique zéro déchet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] technique de création qui permet d'éviter tout déchet textile généré […]