English (Advertising Media)
printed sheet
OBS: the technique for mounting posters has improved, but--are still mounted by hand on outdoor panels. These advertisements can easily be changed, and this usually occurs monthly.
French (Supports publicitaires)
affiche papier
OBS: l'expérience montre (...) qu'une -- exposée aux intempéries doit être remplacée au bout de 15 jours ou trois semaines maximum