English (Telephones)
standard telephone [correct]; regular telephone [correct]; hand telephone
OBS: Term employed by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphones)
téléphone ordinaire [masculine noun]; poste de simple appel [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme employé par Bell Canada.