English (Basketball)
two-hand shot [correct]; two-handed shot [correct]; two-hand throw [correct]; two-handed throw [correct]
DEF: The act of throwing the ball towards the basket using both hands.
French (Basket-ball)
tir à deux mains [correct, masculine noun]; tir des deux mains [correct, masculine noun]; lancer à deux mains [correct, masculine noun]; lancer des deux mains [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le fait de projeter le ballon en direction du panier en utilisant ses deux mains.