English (Swimming)
sweep-second watch [correct]
OBS: The correct reading of "sweep-second" watches shall be as follows : When the second hand is stopped exactly on the 10th mark, that 10th shall be the last digit of the correct time for the watch.
French (Natation)
chronomètre à trotteuse centrale
OBS: (...) pour les chronomètres à trotteuse centrale, (...) si l'aiguille des secondes s'arrête exactement sur un dixième de seconde, ce dixième devient la dernière décimale du temps relevé par le chronomètre.