English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
stop-watch
OBS: An accurate type of watch, fitted with a hand which can be started and stopped at will, for precise measurement of short periods of time.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
chronographe [masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument servant à enregistrer les heures auxquelles ont été faites certaines observations astronomiques ou certaines réceptions de signaux horaires radiotélégraphiques.
Spanish (Relojes y campanas; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Instalaciones e instrumentos (Astronomía))
cronógrafo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reloj que registra períodos de tiempo.