English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
portable toilet [correct]; hand toilet
CONT: For the camper who doesn’t enjoy the late night trek into the woods, the portable toilet is a handy item. Good, too, for many cottages who are located in remote places ....
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
toilette portative [correct, feminine noun]