English (Hygiene and Health)
hand washing [correct]
CONT: Hand washing is one of the most powerful ways to slow the spread of infectious diseases.
French (Hygiène et santé)
lavage des mains [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lavage des mains est un excellent moyen d'éviter de vous contaminer et de contaminer les autres.
Spanish (Higiene y Salud)
lavado de manos [correct, masculine noun]