English (Small Arms)
hand weapon [correct]
DEF: A weapon used with one hand.
French (Armes légères)
arme de main [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme générique et archaïque recouvrant l'arme blanche et l'arme de choc (ou arme de coup).
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
arma de mano [correct, feminine noun]