English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
reverse motion [correct]
DEF: Device for reversing the weaving machine, either by hand or automatically.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
marche arrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif pour actionner la machine à tisser en marche arrière, à la main ou automatiquement.