English (Furniture (Various); Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Furniture)
L-shaped desk; L-shaped work station; L-shaped unit
CONT: clerks can sometimes work more efficiently if provided with an L-shaped desk or work station.... A typist can do hand work on one [working surface] and turn to the other when typing.
French (Mobilier divers; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mobilier de bureau)
poste en L [masculine noun]; bureau composé [masculine noun]