English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
bale grouper; bale separator
OBS: Types of collectors which can entirely eliminate hand work consist essentially of devices arranged to form the bales into rectangular groups... The bales are subsequently picked up by a squeeze-type loader.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
démêleur [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant de reprendre le fourrage en vrac derrière une remorque auto-chargeuse et de le présenter en continu, une fois désenchevêtré et détassé, à un transporteur classique.