English (Tapestry Arts)
hand-woven tapestry [correct]
CONT: Wool, mohair and sheepskin products, together with hand-woven tapestries, are works of art noted for their durability.
French (Tapisserie)
tapisserie tissée à la main [correct, feminine noun]