English (Muscles and Tendons)
writer’s cramp [correct]; graphospasm [correct]; mogigraphia [correct]; scrivener’s palsy [correct]; writer’s spasm [correct]; writer’s paralysis [correct]
DEF: A muscle cramp in the hand caused by excessive use in writing.
French (Muscles et tendons)
crampe des écrivains [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dystonie de fonction caractérisée par l'apparition d'une contracture des muscles de la main lors de l'écriture, qui s'en trouve entravée.