English (Nervous System)
cheirokinaesthesia [correct]; cheirocinesthesia [correct]
DEF: The subjective perception of the movements of the hand, especially in writing.
French (Système nerveux)
chéirokinesthésie [correct, feminine noun]; chirokinesthésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perception subjective des mouvements de la main.