English (Silk-Screen Printing)
hand-cut screen printing [correct]
OBS: Hand-cut film stencil: A hand-cut film stencil is made by first cutting the image areas from the film and then adhering it to the screen.
French (Sérigraphie)
impression sur trame après découpage manuel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit ici d'un des procédés de la sérigraphie qui est manuel. Un autre procédé est l'impression sur trame photographique.