English (Typography)
hand-fed [correct]
DEF: On older presses, a term used to designate sheets of paper placed in the guides by hand.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
alimenté à la main [correct]
DEF: Sur les presses anciennes, se dit des feuilles de papier livrées manuellement à l'impression.