English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
hand-fired heater
CONT: Anthracite coal is well adapted for use in automatically fired furnace and boilers, and also can be used in hand-fired heaters with a self-feeding supply chamber of hoppers.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
appareil à alimentation manuelle [masculine noun]