English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Amendment 1 : 2006 to CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60745-2-6-04, Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 2-6 : Particular Requirements for Hammers [correct]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-6A-04 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Amendment 1:2006 to CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-6-04, Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 2-6: Particular Requirements for Hammers [correct]
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-6A-04 (R2013) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-6A-04 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.