English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Amendment 1 : 2007 to CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60745-2-14-04, Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 2-14 : Particular Requirements for Planers [correct]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-14A-04 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Modification 1:2007 de CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-14-04, Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-14 : Règles particulières pour les rabots [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-14A-04 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.