English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 1 :General Requirements [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-1-07 (R2012) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-1-07 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 1 : Règles générales [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-1-F07 (C2012) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-1-F07 (C2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.