English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Hand-held motor-operated electric tools – Safety – Part 2-16 :Particular requirements for tackers [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-16-09 (R2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-16-09 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-16 : Règles particulières pour les agrafeuses [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-16-F09 (C2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-16-F09 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.