English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 2-19 :Particular Requirements for Jointers [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-19-05 (R2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-19-05 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-19 : Règles particulières pour les mortaiseuses [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-19-F05 (C2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-19-F05 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.