English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Hand-held motor-operated electric tools – Safety – Part 2-22: Particular requirements for cut-off machines [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-22-12 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-22-12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-22 : Règles particulières pour les tronçonneuses à disques [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-22-F12 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-22-F12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.