English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 2-8 :Particular Requirements for Shears and Nibblers [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-8-04 (R2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-8-04 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-8 : Règles particulières pour les cisailles à métaux et les grignoteuses [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-8-F04 (C2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-8-F04 (C2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.