English (Security)
hand-held wand; handwand; metal detection wand
French (Sécurité)
détecteur manuel [masculine noun]; détecteur de métal [masculine noun]; détecteur manuel de métaux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad)
detector de metales manual [correct, masculine noun]