English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Rail Transport)
hand-hole cover [correct]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Transport par rail)
couvercle de visite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.
OBS: (IGE-langue technique générale).