English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
crabpot valve
DEF: A special type of fabric sleeve the operation of which is controlled by hand-line
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soupape à manchon [feminine noun]; soupape en étoffe [feminine noun]
DEF: Manche de toile de forme spéciale dont le fonctionnement est commandé par un câble de commande à main.