English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Reconstituted-Wood Products)
hand-loading veneering press for flat surfaces [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine.
OBS: hand-loading veneering press for flat surfaces : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Bois reconstitués)
presse à plaquer les surfaces planes, à alimentation manuelle [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois.
OBS: presse à plaquer les surfaces planes, à alimentation manuelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Maderas reconstituidas)
prensa de chapear, alimentación manual [feminine noun]