English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
call hand-off [correct]; call handover [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
transfert d'appel [correct, masculine noun]