English (Internet and Telematics)
seamless handoff; seamless handover
DEF: ... a handoff scheme that maintains the connectivity of all applications on the mobile device when the handoff occurs.
French (Internet et télématique)
relève transparente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relève [dans laquelle] il n'y a pas de changement dans la capacité, la sécurité ou la qualité de service.