English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
knapsack seeder [correct, United States]; seed fiddle [correct]; hand-operated seed broadcaster [correct]; sack-type seeder [correct, United States]
DEF: A device for broadcast sowing consisting of a canvas sack fastened to a seeding mechanism.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
semoir à main [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra)
sembradora manual [correct, feminine noun]