English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports); Combined-Events Contests)
start positions in the hand-over zone [correct]
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports); Compétitions à épreuves combinées)
départ dans la zone de passage des relais [correct, masculine noun]