English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
relay exchange zone [correct]; hand-over zone [correct]; exchange zone [correct]; relay hand-over zone [correct]
CONT: During the relay events, the incoming skier’s hand must be placed firmly on the body of the outgoing skier within the relay exchange zone.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
zone de passage des relais [correct, feminine noun]; zone de relais [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'échange [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La zone de passage des relais [...] doit être rectangulaire avec une longueur de 30 mètres et une largeur suffisante, nettement marquée et clôturée, sur un terrain plat ou en légère montée près du départ et de l'arrivée.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
zona de toma de relevos [correct, feminine noun]