English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces)
battle handover [correct]; BHO [correct]
OBS: battle handover: designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres)
passation de responsabilités du combat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: passation de responsabilités du combat : désignation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Ejército de tierra)
traspaso de responsabilidades de combate [correct, masculine noun]