English (Air Materiel Maintenance)
after-flight declaration [correct]
CONT: Upon aircraft hand-over to the responsible maintenance organization, the Aircraft Captain is responsible for reporting, as part of the after-flight declaration, all faults that have become evident while responsible for the aircraft.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
déclaration après vol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En remettant l'aéronef au service de maintenance, le commandant de bord doit, dans le cadre de la déclaration après vol, faire un compte rendu de toutes les défectuosités observées alors qu'il avait la responsabilité de l'aéronef.