English (Painting (Arts); Various Decorative Arts)
hand-painted [correct, adjective]
CONT: Hand-painted, wooden stacking ornaments. Both styles come boxed with cloth gift bags.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Peinture (Arts); Arts décoratifs divers)
peint à la main [correct]
CONT: Décorations emboîtables en bois peintes à la main. Vendues dans une boîte qui contient également des sacs-cadeaux en tissu.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.