English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
hand-regulated warp let-off device-regulation by means of gears [correct, standardized]
OBS: hand-regulated warp let-off device-regulation by means of gears : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
dispositif de déroulement de la chaîne à réglage manuel à l'aide d'engrenages [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dispositif de déroulement de la chaîne à réglage manuel à l'aide d'engrenages : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.