English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
hand-regulated warp let-off devices - regulation by means of brakes [correct, standardized]
OBS: hand-regulated warp let-off device-regulation by means of brakes : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
dispositif de déroulement de la chaîne à réglage manuel à l'aide d'un frein [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dispositif de déroulement de la chaîne à réglage manuel à l'aide d'un frein : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.