English (Hand Tools; Culture of Fruit Trees)
grafter saw [correct, Great Britain]; grafting saw [correct, United States]; grafter [correct, United States]
DEF: a fine-toothed, pointed, narrow bladed hand-saw, used in sawing off limbo and stocks for the insertion of grafts.
French (Outillage à main; Arboriculture fruitière)
scie à greffer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scie à main de petite dimension, réservée au débit à travers les fibres du bois.
CONT: La scie à greffer est une scie à main de travers, de petite dimension (25 à 35 cm), à denture fine.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Fruticultura)
serrucho para injertar [correct, masculine noun]; sierra para injertar [correct, feminine noun]