English (Food Industries)
hand-washing equipment [correct]
OBS: e.g. in food-processing plants
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
lavabo [correct, masculine noun]; lave-mains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: p. ex. dans une usine de transformation des aliments